Lista de premiados en Sundance 2013

CONCLUYE EL MÁS INDEPENDIENTE DE LOS FESTIVALES
28 Enero 2013 12:30 · Miguel Herrador

premiados festival de sundance 2013

'Fruitvale' se ha convertido en la gran ganadora del Festival de Cine Indipendiente de Sundance de 2013 al conseguir tanto el gran premio del jurado como el del público a la mejor película dramática del año.

La última vez que sucedió eso fue 2009 con la película 'Precious', que un año después sería nominada al Oscar. Por lo que 'Fruitvale', un intensísimo drama de ghetto basado en hechos reales y dirigido por Ryan Coogler, tiene todas las papeletas para convertirse en la película revelación de 2013.

A nivel particular, nos quedamos con el premio obtenido a la mejor película dramática internacional por 'Lasting', una coproducción entre España y Polonia y que cuenta con la participación de Ángela Molina.

La lista completa de galardonados en Sundance, queda como sigue:


U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary: Blood Brother / U.S.A.

U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic: Fruitvale / U.S.A.

World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary: A River Changes Course / Cambodia, U.S.A.

World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic: Jiseul / South Korea.

Audience Award: U.S. Documentary: Blood Brother / U.S.A.

Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic: Fruitvale / U.S.A.

Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary: The Square (Al Midan)/ Egypt, U.S.A.

Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic: Metro Manila / United Kingdom, Philippines.

Audience Award: Best of NEXT <=> : This is Martin Bonner / U.S.A.

Directing Award: U.S. Documentary: Cutie and the Boxer / U.S.A.

Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic :Afternoon Delight / U.S.A.

Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary: The Machine Which Makes Everything Disappear / Georgia, Germany.

Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic: Crystal Fairy / Chile.

Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic:In a World… / U.S.A.

Screenwriting Award: World Cinema Dramatic: Wajma (An Afghan Love Story) / Afghanistan.

Editing Award: U.S. Documentary: Gideon's Army / U.S.A.

Editing Award: World Cinema Documentary: The Summit / Ireland, United Kingdom.

Cinematography Award: U.S. Documentary:Dirty Wars / U.S.A.

Cinematography Award: U.S. Dramatic: Ain't Them Bodies Saints / U.S.A. / Mother of George / U.S.A.

Cinematography Award: World Cinema Documentary: Who is Dayani Cristal? / United Kingdom.

Cinematography Award: World Cinema Dramatic: Lasting / Poland, Spain.

U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Achievement in Filmmaking: Inequality for All / U.S.A.

U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Achievement in Filmmaking: American Promise / U.S.A.

U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting: Miles Teller and Shailene Woodley in The Spectacular Now / U.S.A.

U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Sound Design: Shane Carruth and Johnny Marshall for Upstream Color / U.S.A.

World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award: Circles / Serbia, Germany, France, Croatia, Slovenia.

World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Punk Spirit: Pussy Riot – A Punk Prayer / Russia, United Kingdom.

Short Film Audience Award: Catnip: Egress to Oblivion? / U.S.A.

Noticias relacionadas

Noticias en portada proximos eventos
Death in June Madrid
15-12-14 comprar entradas
Mark Lanegan Barcelona
10-03-15 comprar entradas
Mark Lanegan Madrid
12-03-15 comprar entradas
Nick Cave Barcelona
21-05-15 comprar entradas
Nick Cave Madrid
22-05-15 comprar entradas